19, Tower Crescent, LS24 9JP
19 Tower Crescent is a 92 m² terraced home in Church Fenton. It sold for £222,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £222,000 0.1% -2.0% Mar 2007 £219,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Tower Crescent.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,413 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,070 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £222,000 £2,413 £282,478 £3,070 Mar 2007 £219,950 £2,391 £322,072 £3,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Tower Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Tower Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.