77, High Street, LN4 3SW
77 High Street is a 125 m² detached home in Metheringham. It sold for £210,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Sep 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, High Street.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,680 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,508 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £210,000 £1,680 £313,541 £2,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Metheringham are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,880 per square metre (£204 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/04/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2013 13/0904/DISCON
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 77 High Street Walcott Lincoln Lincolnshir
- Description:
- Discharge of condition 2 (brick and tile samples) and condition 4 (vehicular access) attached to 13/0393/FUL (Erection of detached house)
- Summary:
- 15 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG, Boiler and radiators, wood logs.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G