29, Herdwick Close, TN25 7FH
29 Herdwick Close is a 127 m² detached home in Kingsnorth. It sold for £341,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£341,000 on Aug 2016
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,685 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,939 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £341,000 £2,685 £373,291 £2,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsnorth are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,140 per square metre (£327 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £447,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Herdwick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Herdwick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.