197, Rundells, CM18 7HG
197 Rundells is a 74 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £237,500 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£237,500 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 197, Rundells.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,209 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,777 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £237,500 £3,209 £279,507 £3,777 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 197 Rundells. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2017. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2013) for 197 Rundells.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.