Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on Mar 2017 (est. today's value: £394,972)
Floor plan
Floorplan 121
View floorplan
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,600 per sqm (£242 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harlow CM19-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £421,000 and £572,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Harlow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 121 Shawbridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 121 Shawbridge.

Photos for 121 Shawbridge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2003 HW/ST/03/00239
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
121 Shawbridge Harlow Esse
Description:
Two storey rear extension and front porch
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.