Property data
Sale history
£100,800 on Mar 2017 (est. today's value: £146,712)
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£819 per sqm (£76 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Kirk Sandall are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,810 per square metre (£185 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirk Sandall DN3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £246,000 and £346,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirk Sandall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.