43, St Davids Drive, EN10 7LT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £550,000 Jun 2017 0.0% -1.9% £630,670 £550,000 Nov 2015 5.0% 2.8% £667,167 £280,000 Dec 2001 20.3% 18.8% £768,981 £170,000 Apr 1999 na na £658,861 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,621 per sqm (£429 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Broxbourne are now selling for between £4,830 and £5,880 per square metre (£448 and £546 per square foot) . See the analysis of Broxbourne EN10-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £575,000 and £700,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Broxbourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 533 square metres (5,737 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 St Davids Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 43 St Davids Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.