15, Apperley Way, B63 2PN
15 Apperley Way is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £196,500 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £196,500 Freehold 6.9% 4.3% Apr 2016 £182,000 Freehold 0.6% -1.3% Dec 2009 £174,950 Freehold 1.8% -0.9% Jan 2006 £163,000 Leasehold 16.8% 15.0% Oct 2000 £72,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Apperley Way.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,159 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,232 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £196,500 £2,159 £294,138 £3,232 Apr 2016 £182,000 £2,000 £300,238 £3,299 Dec 2009 £174,950 £1,923 £315,388 £3,466 Jan 2006 £163,000 £1,791 £297,367 £3,268 Oct 2000 £72,000 £791 £268,019 £2,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Apperley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Apperley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: