3, Yells Way, GL7 4GD
3 Yells Way is a 90 m² detached home in Fairford. It sold for £365,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,055 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,152 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £365,000 £4,056 £463,666 £5,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairford are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,850 per square metre (£340 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.