102, The Common, DE4 5BW
102 The Common is a 89 m² detached home in Crich. It sold for £265,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £265,000 -1.7% -4.2% Oct 2016 £269,950 7.2% 5.1% Mar 2000 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,977 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,901 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £265,000 £2,978 £347,170 £3,901 Oct 2016 £269,950 £3,033 £361,900 £4,066 Mar 2000 £85,000 £955 £310,530 £3,489 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crich are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,790 per square metre (£272 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 AVA/2021/0964
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 102 The Common Crich Matlock Derbyshire
- Description:
- Two storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- May 2017 AVA/2017/0342
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 102 The Common Crich Matlock Derbyshir
- Description:
- New 3m x 3m Edwardian glass roofed conservatory
- Planning ref:
- July 2007 AVA/2007/0741
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 102 The Common Crich Matlock Derbyshir
- Description:
- Extensions to dwelling, removal of existing garage and shed and construction of new detached garage and store
- Summary:
- 14 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied