12, Mavis Drive, PR7 5AF
12 Mavis Drive is a 101 m² terraced home in Eccleston. It sold for £118,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £118,000 2.5% 0.3% Nov 2007 £92,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Mavis Drive.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,168 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,654 per square metre (£154 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £118,000 £1,168 £167,026 £1,654 Nov 2007 £92,000 £911 £136,101 £1,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Mavis Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Mavis Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.