63, Sakins Croft, CM18 7BP
63 Sakins Croft is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Harlow. It sold for £290,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Mar 2017
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,411 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,137 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £290,000 £3,412 £351,612 £4,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Sakins Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2015) for 63 Sakins Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 HW/LDCP/22/00008
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 63 Sakins Croft Harlow Essex
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 HW/LDCP/18/00511
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 63 Sakins Croft Harlow Essex
- Description:
- Loft Conversion With Rear Dormer and Two Roof Lights To The Front Elevation
- Planning ref:
- May 2017 HW/HSE/17/00139
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 63 Sakins Croft Harlow Esse
- Description:
- Front Porch Extension
- Summary:
- 29 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C