11, Middlewood Close, PR7 5QG
11 Middlewood Close is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Eccleston. It sold for £155,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £155,000 0.0% -2.1% Jul 2009 £155,000 21.2% 18.8% May 2008 £125,000 -4.9% -7.5% Aug 2005 £143,500 12.7% 10.9% Dec 1996 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Middlewood Close.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,761 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,493 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £155,000 £1,761 £219,399 £2,493 Jul 2009 £155,000 £1,761 £251,364 £2,856 May 2008 £125,000 £1,420 £195,148 £2,218 Aug 2005 £143,500 £1,631 £261,230 £2,969 Dec 1996 £51,000 £580 £261,838 £2,975 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 429 square metres (4,618 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Middlewood Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/04/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Middlewood Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.