1, Bristol Way, CV35 9TJ
1 Bristol Way is a 132 m² detached home in Wellesbourne. It sold for £360,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Apr 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Bristol Way.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,527 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £360,000 £2,727 £465,529 £3,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellesbourne are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,270 per square metre (£314 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £564,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Bristol Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Bristol Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.