Property data
Sale history
£475,000 on Nov 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Wendover Way.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,611 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,632 per square metre (£523 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £475,000 £4,612 £580,084 £5,632

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £580,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,480 per square metre (£305 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
986 square metres (10,613 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Wendover Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/05/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Wendover Way.

Photos for 11 Wendover Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.