50, Hazel Croft, PE4 5BJ
50 Hazel Croft is a 69 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £174,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £174,000 3.2% 1.1% Aug 2002 £107,500 23.6% 21.9% Nov 2000 £73,995 8.6% 6.5% Nov 1995 £49,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Hazel Croft.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,521 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,419 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £174,000 £2,522 £235,904 £3,419 Aug 2002 £107,500 £1,558 £272,316 £3,947 Nov 2000 £73,995 £1,072 £261,000 £3,783 Nov 1995 £49,000 £710 £250,168 £3,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Hazel Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Hazel Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: