19, Delphinium Court, PE19 2LL
19 Delphinium Court is a 55 m² flat in Eynesbury. It sold for £180,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £180,000 9.5% 7.3% Dec 2015 £153,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Delphinium Court.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,272 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,436 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £180,000 £3,273 £188,971 £3,436 Dec 2015 £153,995 £2,800 £158,648 £2,885 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eynesbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,970 per square metre (£273 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Delphinium Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Delphinium Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.