25, Lords Lane, B80 7QW
25 Lords Lane is a 130 m² detached home in Studley. It sold for £262,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £262,000 25.6% 22.2% Feb 2016 £185,000 3.1% 1.2% Aug 1997 £105,000 na na - Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,015 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,575 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £262,000 £2,015 £334,713 £2,575 Feb 2016 £185,000 £1,423 £268,074 £2,062 Aug 1997 £105,000 £808 £461,043 £3,546 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Studley are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,900 per square metre (£270 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Lords Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2011) for 25 Lords Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.