19, Brookfield Lane, GL3 2PR
19 Brookfield Lane is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £215,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Jan 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Brookfield Lane.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,359 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,568 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £215,000 £3,359 £292,380 £4,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Brookfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Brookfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.