21, Dorothy Drive, L7 1PW
21 Dorothy Drive is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £164,995 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£164,995 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Dorothy Drive.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,499 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,194 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £164,995 £1,500 £241,329 £2,194 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,329. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,160 per square metre (£254 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 21 Dorothy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Dorothy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.