Mulberry House, Back Lane, CW6 0EY
Mulberry House Back Lane is a 215 m² detached home in Kelsall. It sold for £685,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £685,000 2.6% -0.2% Dec 2016 £670,000 -1.3% -2.3% Apr 2014 £695,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Mulberry House, Back Lane.
- Internal area
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,186 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,232 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £685,000 £3,186 £909,975 £4,232 Dec 2016 £670,000 £3,116 £930,830 £4,329 Apr 2014 £695,000 £3,233 £1,078,224 £5,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 215 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £909,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kelsall are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 215 m², this implies a valuation between £686,000 and £922,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,036 square metres (11,151 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Mulberry House Back Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/08/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for Mulberry House Back Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 18/03415/S73
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Mulberry House Back Lane Duddon Chester
- Description:
- Variation of Condition 2 (Plans) of 18/02396/FUL. Change in roof design.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 215 sqm (2,314 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Ground source heat pump, underfloor, electric.