4, Wisbech Close, WA7 1XY
4 Wisbech Close is a 87 m² detached home in Runcorn. It sold for £223,895 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£223,895 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,573 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,305 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £223,895 £2,574 £287,518 £3,305 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,420 and £3,080 per square metre (£131 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- November 2017 17/00492/PLD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Wisbech Close Runcorn Cheshir
- Description:
- Application for a Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development for proposed single storey rear extension at 4 Wisbech Close Runcorn Cheshire WA7 1XY
- Summary:
- 20 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.