3, Pleasant Row, GL7 4PR
3 Pleasant Row is a 44 m² terraced home in Fairford. It sold for £153,500 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £153,500 1.8% -0.5% Dec 2005 £125,000 5.2% 3.2% Oct 2003 £112,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Pleasant Row.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,488 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,369 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £153,500 £3,489 £192,224 £4,369 Dec 2005 £125,000 £2,841 £230,116 £5,230 Oct 2003 £112,000 £2,545 £232,745 £5,290 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,224. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairford are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,850 per square metre (£340 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Pleasant Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/02/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Pleasant Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: