5, Harry Mortimer Way, CW11 3AJ
5 Harry Mortimer Way is a 109 m² detached home in Elworth. It sold for £264,995 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£264,995 on Sep 2017
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,431 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,130 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £264,995 £2,431 £341,156 £3,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elworth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,220 per square metre (£246 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 13 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.