152, Milwards, CM19 4SH
152 Milwards is a 88 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £235,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £235,000 7.4% 5.2% Nov 2001 £77,000 12.5% 10.7% Apr 1997 £45,000 5.1% 3.3% May 1996 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 152, Milwards.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,670 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,119 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £235,000 £2,670 £274,466 £3,119 Nov 2001 £77,000 £875 £283,081 £3,217 Apr 1997 £45,000 £511 £261,768 £2,975 May 1996 £43,000 £489 £273,509 £3,108 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2016) for 152 Milwards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.