60, Milwards, CM19 4SQ
60 Milwards is a 85 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £241,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £241,000 7.9% 5.8% Jun 2001 £71,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,835 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,370 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £241,000 £2,835 £286,427 £3,370 Jun 2001 £71,000 £835 £277,349 £3,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,427. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.