112, Overton Drive, E11 2LP
112 Overton Drive is a 139 m² terraced home in Wanstead. It sold for £1,055,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£1,055,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Overton Drive.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,589 per square metre (£705 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,436 per square metre (£877 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £1,055,000 £7,590 £1,311,608 £9,436 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,311,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £891,000 and £1,233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Overton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Overton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 1526/23
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 112, Overton Drive, Redbridge,
- Description:
- Loft conversion with rear dormer. Hip to gable roof alterations. Three front rooflights. Single storey rear extension. (Summary)
- Summary:
- 04 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.