Property data
Sale history
£380,000 on Jun 2017 (est. today's value: £447,567)
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,838 per sqm (£357 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Little Paxton are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,070 per square metre (£276 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Little Paxton PE19-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £295,000 and £403,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Little Paxton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
423 square metres (4,553 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 Adams Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Adams Lane.

Photos for 14 Adams Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.