77, Downs View, BA15 1PW
77 Downs View is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £265,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Dec 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Downs View.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,011 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £265,000 £3,011 £314,241 £3,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Downs View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2017) for 77 Downs View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 PL/2022/03330
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 77 Downs View, Bradford On Avon,
- Description:
- Loft conversion rear extension and front porch/ bay window
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 19/10311/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 77 Downs View Bradford On Avon
- Description:
- Erection of Garage/Office/Store in rear garden
- Summary:
- 04 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.