89, High Street, PE19 6RG
89 High Street is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Little Paxton. It sold for £278,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £278,000 9.9% 7.8% Jul 2015 £226,000 41.1% 41.3% Oct 2014 £175,000 2.4% -0.1% Feb 2008 £149,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, High Street.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,432 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,080 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £278,000 £3,432 £330,454 £4,080 Jul 2015 £226,000 £2,790 £316,330 £3,905 Oct 2014 £175,000 £2,160 £275,653 £3,403 Feb 2008 £149,000 £1,840 £256,790 £3,170 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Paxton are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,070 per square metre (£276 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 24/01294/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 89 High Street Great Paxton St Neots
- Description:
- Single storey front porch
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 24/00040/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 89 High Street Great Paxton St Neots
- Description:
- Screen Walls changed to High SpecIfication Fencing to plots 474, 507, 546/555/556, 519/514/513/512/509/520/521/524/525, 566, 558, 564/563/543 (Partial), 468/477/478/479/467/466/465 (Partial)
- Planning ref:
- December 2023 23/01979/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address: