23, Crabtree Drive, S72 0AF
23 Crabtree Drive is a 70 m² detached home in Great Houghton. It sold for £140,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Nov 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Crabtree Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,022 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £140,000 £2,000 £211,513 £3,022 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Houghton are now selling for between £1,340 and £2,240 per square metre (£124 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Crabtree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Crabtree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.