6, Barwick Place, LS24 9FB
6 Barwick Place is a 140 m² detached home in Church Fenton. It sold for £459,950 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£459,950 on Aug 2017
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,285 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,273 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £459,950 £3,285 £598,193 £4,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £598,193. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 443 square metres (4,768 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.