86, Maplefield, AL2 2BH
86 Maplefield is a 108 m² terraced home in Park Street. It sold for £520,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £520,000 8.5% 6.8% Aug 2011 £332,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Maplefield.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,814 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,543 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £520,000 £4,815 £598,643 £5,543 Aug 2011 £332,500 £3,079 £588,369 £5,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £598,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £535,000 and £710,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Maplefield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/10/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Maplefield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: