60, Kendrick Grove, B28 0GD
60 Kendrick Grove is a 77 m² terraced home in Hall Green. It sold for £229,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
£229,000 on Feb 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Kendrick Grove.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,974 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,965 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £229,000 £2,974 £305,306 £3,965 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,306. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hall Green are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,760 per square metre (£271 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Kendrick Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/09/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Kendrick Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.