91, High Street, PE19 6RG
91 High Street is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Little Paxton. It sold for £274,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £274,000 9.5% 7.7% Aug 2011 £157,000 6.2% 3.8% Aug 2001 £86,000 10.2% 8.5% Sep 1996 £52,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, High Street.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,884 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,428 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £274,000 £2,884 £325,700 £3,428 Aug 2011 £157,000 £1,653 £283,637 £2,986 Aug 2001 £86,000 £905 £280,576 £2,953 Sep 1996 £52,995 £558 £308,647 £3,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Paxton are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,070 per square metre (£276 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 21/01183/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 91 High Street Great Paxton St Neots
- Description:
- Non-material amendment to 20/01575/HHFUL. Change from match yellow brickwork in natural colour mortar to smooth finished render painted with masonry paint in cream / yellow colour.
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/01575/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 91 High Street Great Paxton St Neots
- Description:
- Proposed single rear extension on rear elevation of the property and new window to side elevation
- Summary:
- 22 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982