Maranatha, Quarry Lane, CW6 0PD
Maranatha Quarry Lane is a 281 m² detached home in Kelsall. It sold for £877,500 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£877,500 on Sep 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Maranatha, Quarry Lane.
- Internal area
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,122 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,112 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £877,500 £3,123 £1,155,434 £4,112 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 281 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,155,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kelsall are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 281 m², this implies a valuation between £896,000 and £1,205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 3,699 square metres (39,816 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Maranatha Quarry Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 37 archived estate agent listing photos for Maranatha Quarry Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 281 sqm (3,025 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.