Property data
Sale history
£367,000 on Jul 2018 (est. today's value: £417,280)
Floor plan
Floorplan 74
View floorplan
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,983 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Seaford are now selling for between £3,740 and £4,720 per square metre (£347 and £438 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seaford BN25-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £460,000 and £581,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Seaford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 74 Valley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 74 Valley Drive.

Photos for 74 Valley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.