2, Northfield Court, LS24 9RT
2 Northfield Court is a 132 m² detached home in Church Fenton. It sold for £297,500 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£297,500 on Jan 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Northfield Court.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,253 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £297,500 £2,254 £416,718 £3,157 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Northfield Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/04/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Northfield Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.