125, Wolverhampton Road, B68 0NB
125 Wolverhampton Road is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Oldbury. It sold for £236,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £236,000 7.3% 5.2% Mar 1996 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 125, Wolverhampton Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,432 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,613 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £236,000 £2,433 £350,473 £3,613 Mar 1996 £50,000 £515 £297,892 £3,071 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,473. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldbury are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,240 per square metre (£216 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 125 Wolverhampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 125 Wolverhampton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.