Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£120,000 Apr 2018 2.1% 0.3% £158,380
£104,000 Jul 2011 6.7% 4.6% £165,013
£41,000 Apr 1997 2.6% 0.1% £175,361
£39,000 Apr 1995 na na £169,320
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,739 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in Wallsend are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,760 per square metre (£163 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wallsend NE28-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £121,000 and £190,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Wallsend). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 40 Rosedale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2017) of 40 Rosedale.

Photos for 40 Rosedale
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: