150, Milwards, CM19 4SH
150 Milwards is a 90 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £270,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £270,000 9.3% 7.6% Aug 2013 £168,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 150, Milwards.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,631 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £270,000 £3,000 £326,829 £3,631 Aug 2013 £168,000 £1,867 £320,423 £3,560 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 150 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/08/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 150 Milwards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 HW/HSE/21/00648
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 150 Milwards Harlow Essex
- Description:
- Addition of an extra storey to create a three storey house
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 HW/LDCP/21/00667
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 150 Milwards Harlow Essex
- Description:
- Construction of single storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 HW/FUL/20/00339
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Residential Development Adjacent To 150 Milwards Harlow Essex
- Description:
- Erection of new dwelling
- Summary:
- 08 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D