10, Cedar Drive, LS24 9TJ
10 Cedar Drive is a 107 m² detached home in Church Fenton. It sold for £280,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £280,000 -0.3% -2.5% May 2007 £290,000 11.4% 9.5% Jun 1996 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Cedar Drive.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,616 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,544 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £280,000 £2,617 £379,165 £3,544 May 2007 £290,000 £2,710 £524,178 £4,899 Jun 1996 £89,000 £832 £446,042 £4,169 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,165. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Cedar Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Cedar Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: