20, Cawood Crescent, LS24 9RY
20 Cawood Crescent is a 81 m² terraced home in Church Fenton. It sold for £148,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £148,000 1.5% -0.5% Dec 2009 £130,000 8.7% 6.6% Dec 1999 £55,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Cawood Crescent.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,827 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,235 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £148,000 £1,827 £181,011 £2,235 Dec 2009 £130,000 £1,605 £203,774 £2,516 Dec 1999 £55,950 £691 £235,376 £2,906 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,011. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Cawood Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2017) for 20 Cawood Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: