263, Milwards, CM19 4SL
263 Milwards is a 87 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £260,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 263, Milwards.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,988 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,519 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £260,000 £2,989 £306,173 £3,519 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,173. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 263 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/03/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 263 Milwards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.