37, The Readings, CM18 7BT
37 The Readings is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Harlow. It sold for £365,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Jun 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, The Readings.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,288 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,928 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £365,000 £3,288 £436,023 £3,928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 The Readings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2018) for 37 The Readings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.