35, Daneway, PR8 2QW
35 Daneway is a 138 m² detached home in Southport. It sold for £290,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Daneway.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,101 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,886 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £290,000 £2,101 £398,258 £2,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,258. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 585 square metres (6,297 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Daneway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Daneway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.