72, Kelsborrow Way, CW6 0NP
72 Kelsborrow Way is a 72 m² detached home in Kelsall. It sold for £220,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £220,000 1.3% -0.9% Mar 2004 £183,000 23.1% 21.5% Sep 1998 £58,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, Kelsborrow Way.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,023 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £220,000 £3,056 £289,681 £4,023 Mar 2004 £183,000 £2,542 £349,041 £4,848 Sep 1998 £58,000 £806 £234,595 £3,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,681. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kelsall are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Kelsborrow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Kelsborrow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.