46, Dorts Crescent, LS24 9RU
46 Dorts Crescent is a 79 m² terraced home in Church Fenton. It sold for £155,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £155,000 5.1% 3.4% Jul 2014 £125,000 5.5% 3.1% Jul 2001 £62,500 16.4% 14.6% Feb 2000 £49,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Dorts Crescent.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,962 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,471 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £155,000 £1,962 £195,202 £2,471 Jul 2014 £125,000 £1,582 £181,183 £2,293 Jul 2001 £62,500 £791 £189,057 £2,393 Feb 2000 £49,950 £632 £202,949 £2,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Dorts Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Dorts Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.