8, Hazel Croft, PE4 5BJ
8 Hazel Croft is a 54 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £153,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £153,000 6.4% 4.3% Apr 2000 £49,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Hazel Croft.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,593 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £153,000 £2,833 £194,031 £3,593 Apr 2000 £49,500 £917 £184,379 £3,414 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Hazel Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 8 Hazel Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.