89 Ratcliffe Court, Barleyfields, BS2 0FD
89 Ratcliffe Court Barleyfields is a 41 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £205,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £205,000 10.1% 8.4% Nov 2013 £131,000 0.2% -2.4% May 2010 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,277 per square metre (£490 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £205,000 £5,000 £216,353 £5,277 Nov 2013 £131,000 £3,195 £198,541 £4,842 May 2010 £130,000 £3,171 £178,422 £4,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,353. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,050 and £4,780 per square metre (£376 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 89 Ratcliffe Court Barleyfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Ratcliffe Court Barleyfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 0 sqm (0 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: